You are here

Committees

Council of Sections

Alexandra Link

Director
Communities Chair

Allan Summers

Principal, RLA, LEED AP
Rodney Robinson Landscape Architects Inc.
Communities Chair

Andrew Duncan

Director, Finance
Communities Vice Chair

Ari Novy

Chief Scientist
Communities Chair

Bonnie DeRubertis

Exhibitions And Collections Manager
Communities Chair

Boyce E. Tankersley, III

Director of Living Plant Documentation
Communities Chair

Carrie Radcliffe

Restoration Coordinator & Safeguarding Database Manager
Communities Vice Chair

Chelsea Mahaffey

Conservatory Horticulturist
Communities Vice Chair

Eddy Dawson

Director of Information Technology
Communities Chair

Elizabeth Dickey

Education And Visitor Engagement Director
Communities Chair

Erin Grajek

Associate Vice President Of Marketing & Visitor Experience
Buffalo & Erie County Botanical Garden Society
Communities Chair

Gavin Culbertson, PMP

AV Infrastructure And Media Arts Project Manager
Communities Vice Chair

Grace Parker

Interpretive Specialist
Communities Chair

Jaime Elizabeth Morin Frye

Plant Records Specialist
Communities Vice Chair

John T. Manion

Curator
Communities Chair

Karen Sikkenga

Associate Director
Communities Chair

Kate Baltzell

Executive Director
Communities Vice Chair

Kimberlie McCue

Director, Research, Conservation And Collections
Communities Chair

Kristen Webber

Director, Interpretive Programs
Communities Vice Chair

Laura Vogel

Adult Education Program Manager
Communities Chair

Mark Wourms, Ph.D

CEO
Communities Vice Chair

Melissa Dietrich

Associate Director, Membership
Communities Chair

Murphy Westwood

Director Of Global Tree Conservation
Morton Arboretum
Communities Chair

Nathan Kells

Membership Manager
Communities Vice Chair

Neil A. Gerlowski

Executive Director
Vallarta Botanical Garden
Communities Vice Chair

Patrick Larkin

Executive Director
Communities Chair

Rhoda Maurer

Director Of Horticulture
Communities Chair

Rosemary Bathurst

Senior Horticulturist, Native Plant Collections
Communities Vice Chair

Sara Helm-Wallace

Director Of Public Gardens
Communities Chair

Shari Edelson

Director Of Horticulture And Curator
Communities Vice Chair

Shawn Kister

Director, Grounds
Longwood Gardens, Inc.
Communities Chair

Tim Johnson

Senior Director, Horticulture
Chicago Botanic Garden
Communities Vice Chair

Plant Collections Network Committee

Andrew Bunting

Assistant Director And Director Of Plant Collections
Member

Casey Sclar, PhD

Executive Director
Member

Grace Elton

CEO
Member

Kevin Conrad

Curator, Woody Landscape Plant Germplasm Repository
Member

Mark Weathington

Director & Curator Of Collections
Chair

Michael S. Dosmann

Keeper Of The Living Collections
Member

Pamela Allenstein

Manager, Plant Collections Network
Member

Sarah E. Hedean

Living Collections Manager
Chair

Todd Rounsaville

Curator
Vice Chair

Program Selection Committee

Ann Fleener

Director Of Education
Member

Charles Hunter

Acting Director Of Horticulture, NPC
Member

Clayton Bass

CEO
Member

Damon E. Waitt

Director
Member

David Michener

Associate Curator
Member

Elisa Heikkila

Associate Director Of Development
Member

John Whisnant

Executive Director
Paul J. Ciener Botanical Garden
Member

Missy Whisler

Senior Vice President Of Sales & Development
Member

Preston Bautista

Deputy Director For Public Programs & Audience Engagement
Member

Ray Mims, Jr.

Conservation, Partnerships & Sustainability
Member

Rebecca Wolf

Assistant Director
Member

Sara Helm-Wallace

Director Of Public Gardens
Member

Somer Sherwood-White

Director Of Advancement
Member

Tanya Zastrow

Director Of Programs
Member

Thomas A. Smarr, Jr.

Director Of Horticulture
Member